2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 3

News & Results

07/10/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 3

Cancellara wins stage, increases overall lead.

des Jeux                                  

65 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   1.12

66 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

67 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  

68 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         1.13

69 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                        

70 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

71 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  

72 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

73 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                        

74 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

75 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     1.14

76 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

77 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                      

78 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                             

79 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                              1.15

80 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                             

81 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                          

82 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

83 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

84 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                            

85 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

86 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

87 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                             

88 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                          1.16

89 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                         

90 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                             

91 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             1.17

92 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

93 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                   

94 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               

95 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                          

96 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                    1.18

97 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                 

98 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   

99 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                               

100 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                    1.20

101 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

102 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                          

103 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

104 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

105 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

106 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                       1.21

107 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                            

108 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                           

109 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

110 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                             

111 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  1.22

112 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                             

113 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                     

114 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 1.23

115 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                            

116 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       

117 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

118 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

119 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   1.24

120 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

121 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                              

122 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

123 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                  1.25

124 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   1.26

125 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                             

126 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                  

127 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                        

128 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

129 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment