2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 3

News & Results

07/10/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 3

Cancellara wins stage, increases overall lead.

Duval - Prodir                                 0.41

4 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          0.43

5 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                      

6 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            0.45

7 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   0.46

8 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                      

9 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                        0.49

10 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

11 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                        0.50

12 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                             0.51

13 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                          0.52

14 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

15 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      0.53

16 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                              

17 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                           0.55

18 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

19 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                              

20 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                      0.56

21 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                        

22 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

23 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

24 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       0.57

25 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

26 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                             0.58

27 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                             

28 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

29 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                               

30 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                          0.59

31 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                      

32 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         1.00

33 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                 

34 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         1.03

35 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

36 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                               

37 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                         1.04

38 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

39 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     

40 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     1.05

41 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

42 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

43 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                1.06

44 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

45 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                          1.07

46 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                         

47 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                      

48 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

49 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                             1.08

50 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

51 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

52 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

53 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                             

54 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                   

55 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  1.09

56 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                       

57 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                            

58 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

59 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           1.10

60 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                           1.11

61 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

62 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

63 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                          

64 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment