2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 2

News & Results

07/9/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Sprint finish.
Sprint finish.

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 2

Steegmans wins stage in Belgium; Cancellara maintains overall lead.

64 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                          

65 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

66 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   0.52

67 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

68 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  

69 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         0.53

70 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                        

71 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

72 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

73 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

74 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                         

75 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

76 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                             0.54

77 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                              

78 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

79 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

80 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                      

81 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                             

82 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                              0.55

83 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                             

84 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                          

85 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

86 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

87 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                           

88 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

89 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

90 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                             

91 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                          0.56

92 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                         

93 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                              

94 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

95 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                             0.57

96 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

97 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                   

98 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               

99 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                          

100 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                   0.58

101 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                

102 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  

103 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                              

104 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                           

105 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                    1.00

106 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

107 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                          

108 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

109 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

110 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

111 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                

112 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                       1.01

113 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                            

114 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                           

115 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

116 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                             

117 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  1.02

118 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

119 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                             

120 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                     

121 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 1.03

122 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                             

123 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      

124 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

125 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

126 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   1.04

127 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

128 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                              

129 David

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment