2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 2

News & Results

07/9/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Sprint finish.
Sprint finish.

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 2

Steegmans wins stage in Belgium; Cancellara maintains overall lead.

Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

132 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    

133 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

134 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        

135 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                              

136 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              

137 R?my Di Gr?gorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

138 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

139 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                     

140 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                

141 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

142 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

143 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

144 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

145 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

146 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                             

147 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

148 Christophe Le M?vel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

149 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                      

150 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                       

151 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

152 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

153 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

154 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

155 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

156 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                            

157 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                    

158 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                      

159 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                   

160 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                            

161 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                    

162 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

163 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                

164 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                           

165 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                            

166 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Team                                         

167 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                         

168 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                 

169 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

170 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                

171 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

172 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

173 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                           

174 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    

175 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                

176 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      

177 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                             

178 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                           

179 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                            

180 F?lix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                              

181 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      

182 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

183 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                        

184 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

185 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                            

186 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                            

187 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

188 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor - Lotto

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC        08:36:13

2 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                               0.13

3 David Millar (GBr) Saunier

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment