2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 2

News & Results

07/9/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Sprint finish.
Sprint finish.

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 2

Steegmans wins stage in Belgium; Cancellara maintains overall lead.

Pr?voyance                                         

67 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

68 Ruben Perez
Moreno
(Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

69 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

70 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

71 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                            

72 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                            

73 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

74 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 

75 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

76 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                             

77 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                           

78 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   

79 Chris Horner (
USA
) Predictor - Lotto                                         

80 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                         

81 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                         

82 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

83 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

84 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                            

85 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

86 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                          

87 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                          

88 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

89 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

90 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                             

91 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   

92 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                 

93 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                        

94 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                  

95 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

96 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                   

97 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                              

98 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

99 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   

100 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                          

101 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                              

102 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                               

103 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                               

104 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                

105 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   

106 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

107 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                        

108 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

109 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

110 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                              

111 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                             

112 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                      

113 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                              

114 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

115 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      

116 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                              

117 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                         

118 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                         

119 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                            

120 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

121 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

122 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      

123 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  

124 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

125 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                     

126 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

127 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                         

128 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

129 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

130 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                 

131 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment