2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 16

News & Results

07/25/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Rasmussen leads Contador up Col d'Aubisque. Photo copyright <A HREF="http://www.photoshelter.com/usr-show?U_ID=U0000yEwV90OAoAE" TARGET="_BLANK">www.BenRossPhotography.com</A>.
Rasmussen leads Contador up Col d'Aubisque. Photo copyright www.BenRossPhotography.com.

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 16

Rasmussen wins stage and expands overall lead; Leipheimer arrives 2nd.

Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       22.03

56 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                   23.29

57 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             27.30

58 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                  29.20

59 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                          

60 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                         

61 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                               

62 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                                   

63 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                      

64 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                             

65 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                         

66 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

67 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                                

68 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

69 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      

70 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                       

71 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                             29.42

72 F?lix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                     

73 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

74 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                              

75 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     30.13

76 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                           

77 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                          37.03

78 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    41.49

79 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                       

80 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                   

81 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                                

82 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                                  

83 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                            

84 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                                 

85 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                                

86 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                                 

87 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                      

88 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                             

89 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                               

90 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                           

91 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                           

92 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    

93 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

94 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              

95 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                                   

96 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                   

97 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                                     

98 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                         

99 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                                    

100 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                                

101 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                           

102 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                              

103 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                

104 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                                    

105 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                          

106 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                                  

107 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                           

108 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                               

109 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                             

110 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                               

111 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                                 

112 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                          

113 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                        

114 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

115 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                             

116 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                                  

117 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                                

118 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                            

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment