2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 15

News & Results

07/23/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright <A HREF="http://www.photoshelter.com/usr-show?U_ID=U0000yEwV90OAoAE" TARGET="_BLANK">www.BenRossPhotography.com</A>.
Photo copyright www.BenRossPhotography.com.

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 15

Vinokourov returns as Rasmussen defends overall lead.

Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                            

60 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           25.23

61 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                              28.25

62 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 

63 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                              

64 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                          

65 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                       

66 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                    

67 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

68 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                          

69 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                                    

70 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                                    

71 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                     

72 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

73 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

74 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                              

75 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                         

76 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                               

77 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

78 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

79 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                                

80 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                         

81 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                           

82 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                                   

83 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

84 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                       

85 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                       

86 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                      

87 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                         

88 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                                   

89 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      

90 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                             

91 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                                      

92 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                                   

93 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                  

94 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                                    

95 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                       

96 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                                

97 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          31.51

98 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                           

99 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                               

100 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

101 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                  

102 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                      

103 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                               

104 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                            

105 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                        

106 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                    

107 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                             

108 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                                 

109 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                                

110 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                           

111 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                          

112 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                                

113 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  35.45

114 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                     

115 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

116 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                          

117 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  

118 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                               

119 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                                   

120 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

121 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                 

122 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                            

123 Claudio Corioni

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment