2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 15

News & Results

07/23/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright <A HREF="http://www.photoshelter.com/usr-show?U_ID=U0000yEwV90OAoAE" TARGET="_BLANK">www.BenRossPhotography.com</A>.
Photo copyright www.BenRossPhotography.com.

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 15

Vinokourov returns as Rasmussen defends overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

July 23, 2007: Foix ? Loudenvielle-Le Louron ( 196 km ):
1 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana        05:34:28

2 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                 0.51

3 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   

4 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             0.58

5 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                                2.14

6 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       3.23

7 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                4.25

8 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                                

9 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                            5.16

10 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    5.31

11 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                                   

12 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                5.47

13 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                            6.27

14 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

15 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                                    

16 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                          

17 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                                        

18 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                

19 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                               

20 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                                     

21 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                             

22 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                       

23 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     7.05

24 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                              

25 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                   7.21

26 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        7.39

27 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                               8.34

28 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       9.00

29 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                             

30 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                                   

31 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                           

32 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                              

33 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                   

34 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                       

35 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

36 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                       9.23

37 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                             10.39

38 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                             

39 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        12.07

40 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      

41 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                              

42 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                          

43 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                            

44 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                                  

45 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                  12.59

46 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                      13.21

47 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                         13.35

48 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                          14.48

49 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                           

50 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                         

51 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

52 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                                

53 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                           

54 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                                     

55 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                           15.36

56 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                        19.02

57 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                               21.09

58 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                                 22.20

59 Daniele

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment