2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 14

News & Results

07/22/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 14

Alberto Contador wins on Plateau de Beille; Michael Rasmussen leads overall.

                                         17.23

18 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                  18.57

19 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   19.19

20 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       19.33

21 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                        22.20

22 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                        22.33

23 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                           22.53

24 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                                24.12

25 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                  24.56

26 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                     25.06

27 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     31.41

28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                32.45

29 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              34.07

30 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                             34.12

31 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        36.01

32 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                          36.03

33 Christophe Le M?vel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     36.07

34 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                         36.18

35 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                 38.46

36 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      40.01

37 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

38 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital              41.19

39 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                43.08

40 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            46.30

41 Christian Vande Velde (
USA
) Team CSC                                       47.08

42 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   48.13

43 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                   48.29

44 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    50.34

45 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  51.59

46 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                         54.33

47 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                                57.22

48 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          57.49

49 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 1.00.30

50 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                          1.04.30

51 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 1.04.31

52 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          1.04.50

53 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                           1.04.54

54 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                            1.06.45

55 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                   1.06.58

56 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                        1.08.25

57 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                               1.09.42

58 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  1.12.53

59 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        1.14.27

60 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                                1.15.16

61 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                   1.16.05

62 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                1.17.14

63 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                   1.18.52

64 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                1.19.02

65 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir           1.19.46

66 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                             1.19.58

67 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                             1.20.27

68 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                           1.20.56

69 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                            1.23.07

70 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    1.24.29

71 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                         1.24.51

72 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                   1.25.15

73 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.27.12

74 Ruben Perez

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment