2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 14

News & Results

07/22/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 14

Alberto Contador wins on Plateau de Beille; Michael Rasmussen leads overall.

123 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                                     

124 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                                    

125 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                     

126 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                        

127 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

128 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                                   

129 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                            

130 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                                  

131 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                        

132 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                               

133 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                                  

134 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                          

135 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          

136 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                       

137 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                                  

138 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                

139 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                    

140 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                                

141 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                           

142 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                             

143 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                            

144 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                           

145 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                             

146 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                            

147 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                          

148 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                              

149 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   

150 F?lix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                    

151 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                            

152 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                                    

153 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

154 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                           

155 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                      

156 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                       

157 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                            

158 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                              

159 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                                

160 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 

161 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                                  

162 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                                    

163 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                               

164 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                               

165 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                42.08

DNS Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 14:
1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank        64:12:15

2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      2.23

3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                             3.04

4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                4.29

5 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                                     4.38

6 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                             5.50

7 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                                  6.58

8 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           8.25

9 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         9.45

10 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          10.55

11 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      11.01

12 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                               11.31

13 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            12.15

14 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                               13.16

15 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                       14.58

16 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  15.31

17 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment