2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 14

News & Results

07/22/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 14

Alberto Contador wins on Plateau de Beille; Michael Rasmussen leads overall.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

July 22, 2007: Mazamet ? Plateau de Beille ( 198 km ):
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        05:25:48

2 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                                    

3 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                 0.37

4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      0.40

5 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                             0.53

6 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                                     1.52

7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                                

8 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                                  2.23

9 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                                     

10 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      3.06

11 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                                     

12 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

13 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       3.45

14 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 

15 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  

16 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                  

17 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      3.47

18 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          4.04

19 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                          

20 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                              4.48

21 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                        5.33

22 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                         

23 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                       

24 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

25 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                             

26 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                         6.34

27 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                              

28 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                           7.07

29 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                7.35

30 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                                   

31 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                          

32 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                               

33 Christophe Le M?vel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                      8.02

34 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                         8.27

35 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                    9.31

36 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                   10.20

37 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                  11.00

38 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                            11.10

39 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                        11.25

40 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                         11.38

41 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                             

42 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                                     

43 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                           12.16

44 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            12.28

45 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                      12.38

46 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                          

47 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                 12.56

48 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

49 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                          13.37

50 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                              14.13

51 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                  

52 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                         

53 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  14.54

54 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                               15.43

55 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                            

56 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                             16.55

57 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

58

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment