2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 13

News & Results

07/21/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 13

Alexandre Vinokourov shows his worth; Michael Rasmussen defends overall lead.

7 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                             4.45

8 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             5.07

9 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                               5.10

10 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                5.29

11 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             5.48

12 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                       

13 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                            6.59

14 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       7.04

15 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     7.37

16 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                   7.45

17 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                   7.49

18 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               8.18

19 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                        9.13

20 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                           10.25

21 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                          10.37

22 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                               10.50

23 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       13.09

24 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             13.23

25 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                        13.41

26 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                               13.46

27 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                     15.20

28 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           15.21

29 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                        15.47

30 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                       15.50

31 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                     19.21

32 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                              19.42

33 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                      19.55

34 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                                20.54

35 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      27.11

36 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      27.25

37 Christophe Le M?vel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     27.53

38 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                         30.33

39 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                        31.37

40 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                  33.01

41 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                      33.32

42 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                     35.21

43 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                     37.34

44 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        38.44

45 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                          

46 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                          39.21

47 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                                  40.12

48 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          40.42

49 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                         42.43

50 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   44.54

51 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             45.04

52 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                       46.17

53 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                             47.47

54 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                           49.47

55 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                 51.22

56 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        52.08

57 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                               53.10

58 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                    53.29

59 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         54.45

60 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                                54.47

61 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                                 57.52

62 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                   57.53

63 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                                58.32

64 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment