2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

News & Results

07/20/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

Boonen wins final stage before crucial time trial.

Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                          9.00

23 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                         9.11

24 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   11.02

25 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                      11.05

26 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           13.05

27 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                      13.29

28 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  

29 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         13.44

30 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                15.49

31 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                   17.19

32 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            18.58

33 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                              20.07

34 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                    20.12

35 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    22.29

36 Christophe Le M?vel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   22.45

37 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             26.21

38 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                       28.10

39 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                  29.28

40 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                    29.41

41 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                   30.41

42 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                31.52

43 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                        32.46

44 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                                33.06

45 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                            

46 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                   33.09

47 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   33.18

48 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                       33.20

49 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      34.07

50 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           37.38

51 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 39.25

52 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     40.15

53 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                         40.43

54 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                           43.10

55 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             44.14

56 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      44.21

57 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               44.49

58 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                  45.43

59 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                              47.43

60 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       47.48

61 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                 49.27

62 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                              52.06

63 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                               52.56

64 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        53.35

65 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                 54.39

66 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    54.48

67 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      54.56

68 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    55.28

69 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        55.50

70 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                            55.52

71 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     56.33

72 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            57.01

73 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     57.14

74 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                             58.59

75 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                1.00.51

76 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      1.00.55

77 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        1.02.13

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment