2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

News & Results

07/20/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

Boonen wins final stage before crucial time trial.

128 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    

129 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                       

130 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

131 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                           

132 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                                

133 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                              

134 Christophe Le M?vel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

135 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

136 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                      

137 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                                

138 F?lix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                  

139 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

140 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                      

141 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 0.24

142 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        

143 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                               0.28

144 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                             0.36

145 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                             0.37

146 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                        2.54

147 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         

148 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                      

149 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                            

150 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                                

151 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                                

152 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                              3.53

153 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                      6.34

154 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                   

155 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                             

156 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                          

157 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                             

158 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

159 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                              

160 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                               

161 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                         

162 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                      6.38

163 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                  9.27

164 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

165 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 

166 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 12:
1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank        57:37:10

2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            2.35

3 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   2.39

4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                           2.41

5 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     3.08

6 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                           3.39

7 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                                   3.50

8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  3.53

9 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                               5.06

10 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          5.20

11 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                               5.34

12 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                 5.56

13 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                     6.36

14 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      6.38

15 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             6.42

16 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          6.45

17 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                              6.49

18 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                 7.10

19 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                            8.05

20 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             8.16

21 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                      8.51

22 Kanstantin

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment