2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

News & Results

07/20/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

Boonen wins final stage before crucial time trial.

Agricole                                        

64 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                         

65 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                 

66 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 

67 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                                   

68 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                

69 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                                 

70 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                          

71 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                                    

72 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                                  

73 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                          

74 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                           

75 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                      

76 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                               

77 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

78 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                     

79 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                       

80 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                       

81 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                                 

82 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

83 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         

84 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                             

85 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                                     

86 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                    

87 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                           

88 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                              

89 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

90 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          

91 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                           

92 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                           

93 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                                

94 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                                  

95 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                         

96 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                             

97 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

98 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

99 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

100 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                

101 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                          

102 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   

103 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                                 

104 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

105 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                               

106 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                                   

107 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       

108 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         

109 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                                  

110 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                       

111 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                         

112 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                             

113 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

114 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      

115 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                    

116 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

117 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                        

118 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

119 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                   

120 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                        

121 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                              

122 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

123 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

124 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                               

125 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                   

126 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

127 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                            

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment