2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

News & Results

07/20/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

Boonen wins final stage before crucial time trial.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

July 20, 2007:
Montpellier
- Castres ( 189 km ):

1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic        04:25:32

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                      

3 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                   

4 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                          

5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                                

6 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                               

7 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

8 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                                  

9 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                

10 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                                  

11 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                                    

12 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                            

13 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                         

14 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    

15 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                           

16 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                            

17 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                                  

18 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                           

19 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                                 

20 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                               

21 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                               

22 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

23 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                     

24 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                                

25 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                         

26 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                       

27 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        

28 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                         

29 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                           

30 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

31 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                  

32 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                             

33 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                             

34 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

35 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                                 

36 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    

37 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                                   

38 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                               

39 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                         

40 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                     

41 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                                

42 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                   

43 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

44 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                     

45 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                                   

46 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        

47 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                                

48 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                       

49 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                            

50 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        

51 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                           

52 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                            

53 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                           

54 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                               

55 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                       

56 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

57 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                        

58 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                            

59 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

60 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 

61 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                             

62 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                        

63 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment