2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/19/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Hunter wins in Montpellier; Rasmussen maintains overall lead as Moreau drops 3:20.


(Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     57.14

75 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                             58.59

76 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                1.00.51

77 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      1.00.55

78 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        1.02.13

79 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                      1.02.39

80 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                            1.02.56

81 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                         1.03.00

82 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                           1.04.19

83 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                          1.05.37

84 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         1.05.49

85 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                              1.06.21

86 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                     1.06.27

87 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                           1.06.58

88 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                          1.07.10

89 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                           1.07.47

90 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                           1.07.52

91 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            1.08.00

92 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir               1.09.23

93 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      1.09.26

94 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            1.09.36

95 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              1.09.45

96 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 1.10.07

97 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                               1.11.56

98 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       1.12.20

99 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    1.13.24

100 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    1.14.52

101 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                1.14.58

102 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                1.15.41

103 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              1.15.57

104 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               1.16.18

105 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                           1.16.19

106 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  1.17.28

107 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    1.18.56

108 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                         1.19.35

109 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         1.19.42

110 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                1.21.02

111 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                       1.21.11

112 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                            1.21.31

113 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  1.21.36

114 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                         1.22.29

115 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     1.23.55

116 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                          1.24.35

117 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                          

118 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                1.25.02

119 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  1.26.41

120 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             1.27.20

121 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    1.28.16

122 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        1.28.22

123 F?lix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                            1.28.58

124 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                            1.29.17

125 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                        1.29.22

126 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                            1.29.35

127 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                   1.29.36

128 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                    1.29.47

129 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     1.29.55

130 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                       1.29.59

131 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                    1.30.15

132 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         1.30.24

133

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment