2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/19/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Hunter wins in Montpellier; Rasmussen maintains overall lead as Moreau drops 3:20.

 

129 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                    

130 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      

131 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                                  

132 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       

133 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                           

134 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                     

135 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                    

136 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                       

137 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                    

138 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                     

139 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                      

140 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                              

141 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        3.38

142 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          3.40

143 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                             3.41

144 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                           

145 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                           

146 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                       3.50

147 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

148 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                            3.54

149 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                              3.58

150 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                            4.44

151 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    

152 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                          

153 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                         8.20

154 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     10.13

155 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                            

156 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                                

157 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                              

158 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                          

159 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                             

160 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                            

161 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                          

162 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                                

163 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                                

164 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                              

165 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                        

166 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

167 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

168 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 12.26

DNF Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

DNF Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance

OTL d?lais David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 11:
1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank        53:11:38

2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       2.35

3 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   2.39

4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                           2.41

5 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     3.08

6 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                           3.39

7 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                                   3.50

8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 3.53

9 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                               5.06

10 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          5.20

11 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                               5.34

12 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                 5.56

13 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                     6.36

14 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      6.38

15 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             6.42

16 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment