2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/19/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Hunter wins in Montpellier; Rasmussen maintains overall lead as Moreau drops 3:20.

Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team  

66 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

67 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                                  

68 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                           

69 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                              

70 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                       

71 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               

72 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

73 F?lix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                   

74 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                               

75 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                       

76 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                     

77 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                                

78 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

79 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

80 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                               

81 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      3.20

82 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          

83 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                         

84 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     

85 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                          

86 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                              

87 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                               

88 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

89 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                          

90 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    

91 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     

92 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                     

93 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                              

94 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                                  

95 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

96 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                               

97 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                        

98 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          

99 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                           

100 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                                   

101 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 

102 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                        

103 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                           

104 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    

105 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                       

106 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

107 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                                  

108 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                        

109 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                           

110 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

111 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                         

112 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                         

113 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                      

114 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                               

115 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

116 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                         

117 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                          

118 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

119 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                   

120 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

121 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    3.29

122 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        

123 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

124 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                                  

125 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                       

126 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                             

127 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                            

128 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment