2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/18/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Vasseur steals stage win; Rasmussen maintains overall lead.

Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                 7.10

19 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               7.33

20 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                       7.45

21 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                            8.05

22 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       8.16

23 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                      8.51

24 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                          9.00

25 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                         9.11

26 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        9.45

27 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                      10.09

28 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

29 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     12.20

30 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         13.44

31 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                   13.59

32 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                              16.09

33 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                    16.52

34 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            18.58

35 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    19.08

36 Christophe Le M?vel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   22.45

37 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                    25.59

38 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                      26.21

39 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        

40 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                       28.10

41 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                28.23

42 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        29.25

43 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   29.58

44 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                       30.00

45 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                   30.41

46 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       30.45

47 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      30.47

48 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                        32.46

49 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                  32.47

50 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                                33.06

51 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                   33.09

52 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 36.05

53 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     36.55

54 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                         37.14

55 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           37.32

56 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                           39.50

57 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      41.01

58 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      41.49

59 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        43.22

60 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             44.14

61 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       44.28

62 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    44.45

63 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               44.55

64 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                 45.58

65 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     46.20

66 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     47.01

67 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                              47.43

68 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    51.59

69 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                              52.06

70 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        52.09

71 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                            52.32

72 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                           52.47

73 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                               52.56

74 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                 54.39

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment