2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/18/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Vasseur steals stage win; Rasmussen maintains overall lead.

Cr?dit Agricole                                              

129 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         

130 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

131 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                          

132 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

133 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                         

134 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                             

135 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                                  

136 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       

137 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                              

138 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                

139 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                                   

140 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 

141 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                        

142 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                          

143 David De
La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

144 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                                 

145 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                   

146 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                             

147 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                      

148 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                                

149 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                                 

150 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                          

151 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                                

152 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                    

153 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                     

154 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                                   

155 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                               

156 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                     

157 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                             

158 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                         

159 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                         

160 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                    

161 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                            

162 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                           

163 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                     

164 F?lix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                  

165 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                    11.25

166 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    12.10

167 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          13.39

168 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                 

169 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                               

170 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                                

171 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                15.10

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 10:
1 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank        49:23:48

2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       2.35

3 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                   2.39

4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                           2.41

5 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     3.08

6 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    3.18

7 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                           3.39

8 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                                   3.50

9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          3.53

10 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                              5.06

11 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   5.20

12 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                               5.34

13 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                 5.56

14 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                     6.36

15 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            6.42

16 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          6.45

17 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                              6.49

18 Denis

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment