2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

News & Results

07/8/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen takes the win.
Robbie McEwen takes the win.

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

McEwen wins stage 1; Cancellara maintains overall lead.

                                 1.05

130 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

131 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                            

132 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   1.06

133 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                             

134 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                   

135 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                        

136 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

137 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

138 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                 

139 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

140 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            1.07

141 Christophe Le M?vel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

142 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   1.08

143 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                         

144 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   

145 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                 1.09

146 Francisco Jos? Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir             1.10

147 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                               

148 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              

149 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

150 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                          

151 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 1.12

152 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                   

153 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                      

154 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 1.13

155 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

156 R?my Di Gr?gorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

157 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                           1.14

158 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

159 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                           1.15

160 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            1.16

161 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                           

162 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

163 F?lix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                           1.18

164 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          

165 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       

166 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

167 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  1.19

168 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          

169 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

170 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                      1.20

171 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                          

172 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          1.21

173 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                           1.23

174 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                        1.25

175 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                   1.26

176 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    

177 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                      1.27

178 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                        

179 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                                          1.30

180 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               1.33

181 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        1.51

182 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                       2.15

183 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                          2.59

184 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                 3.04

185 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Team                                      3.37

186 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   3.54

187 C?dric Herv? (Fra) Agritubel                                            4.15

	188 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas		                                       8.41			

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment