2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

News & Results

07/8/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen takes the win.
Robbie McEwen takes the win.

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

McEwen wins stage 1; Cancellara maintains overall lead.

                                    

65 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   0.52

66 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

67 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                   

68 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         0.53

69 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                        

70 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

71 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

72 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

73 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                        

74 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

75 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                             0.54

76 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                             

77 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

78 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

79 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre - Fondital                                      

80 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                              

81 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                              0.55

82 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                             

83 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                           

84 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                       

85 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

86 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                           

87 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

88 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                            

89 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                          0.56

90 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                         

91 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                             

92 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

93 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                            0.57

94 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

95 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                   

96 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               

97 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                          

98 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                    0.58

99 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                  

100 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  

101 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                              

102 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                           

103 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                    1.00

104 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

105 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                          

106 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

107 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

108 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          

109 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                

110 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                                       1.01

111 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                            

112 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                           

113 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

114 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                             

115 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  1.02

116 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

117 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                             

118 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                     

119 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 1.03

120 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                            

121 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      

122 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

123 Lilian J?gou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

124 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   1.04

125 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

126 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                              

127 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                

128 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

129 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor - Lotto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment