2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

News & Results

07/8/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen takes the win.
Robbie McEwen takes the win.

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

McEwen wins stage 1; Cancellara maintains overall lead.

130 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

131 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                      

132 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

133 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

134 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                             

135 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Astana                                              

136 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                      

137 Moises Duenas Nevado (Spa) Agritubel                                       

138 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                        

139 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

140 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

141 Ivan Ramiro Parra Pinto (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

142 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                         

143 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                            

144 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   

145 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    

146 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                    

147 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

148 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                 

149 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

150 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      

151 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                            

152 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

153 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                              

154 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep - Innergetic                                

155 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                            

156 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

157 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                             

158 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                             

159 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

160 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                      

161 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                             

162 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

163 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                         

164 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

165 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                             

166 Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                                        

167 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

168 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                  

169 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                               

170 Juan Miguel Mercado Martin (Spa) Agritubel                                 

171 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                               

172 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

173 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

174 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          

175 I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC                                

176 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                           

177 F?lix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                              

178 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                        

179 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                            

180 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               

181 Jos? Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

182 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                       1.29

183 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                 1.32

184 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                          2.27

185 C?dric Herv? (Fra) Agritubel                                            2.45

186 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Team                                         

187 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                      

188 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                      7.48

DNF Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel

			

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

		Overall rankings after stage 1: 
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC        04:47:51

2 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                               0.13

3 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval - Prodir

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment