2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

News & Results

07/8/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen takes the win.
Robbie McEwen takes the win.

2007 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

McEwen wins stage 1; Cancellara maintains overall lead.

Lampre - Fondital                                       

66 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                    

67 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

68 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                              

69 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       

70 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                            

71 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                            

72 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

73 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

74 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                                     

75 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

76 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

77 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                         

78 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

79 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                          

80 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       

81 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

82 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                        

83 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                   

84 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

85 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

86 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                     

87 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        

88 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                               

89 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

90 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                          

91 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                 

92 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                          

93 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                           

94 Christophe Le M?vel (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

95 Iban Mayo Diez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

96 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

97 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

98 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

99 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

100 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor - Lotto                                  

101 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

102 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

103 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                        

104 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

105 Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

106 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                

107 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

108 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                               

109 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            

110 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                          

111 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                              

112 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                              

113 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

114 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             

115 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    

116 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

117 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                    

118 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                            

119 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

120 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                        

121 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

122 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       

123 R?my Di Gr?gorio (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

124 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram                                           

125 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

126 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                     

127 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

128 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                         

129 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment