World Championships: Elite Men's Road Race Results

News & Results

09/30/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

World Championships: Elite Men's Road Race Results

Bettini renews world champion status.

Please visit our sponsors.

September 30, 2007: World Championships: Elite Men?s Road Race (268 km):
1 Paolo Bettini (Italy)        06:44:43

2 Alexandr Kolobnev (Russian Federation)                              

3 Stefan Schumacher (Germany)                                         

4 Frank Schleck (Luxembourg)                                          

5 Cadel Evans (Australia)                                             

6 Davide Rebellin (Italy)                                          0.06

7 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spain)                                  0.08

8 Philippe Gilbert (Belgium)                                          

9 Fabian Wegmann (Germany)                                            

10 Martin Elmiger (Switzerland)                                       

11 Thomas Dekker (Netherlands)                                        

12 Michael Boogerd (Netherlands)                                   0.14

13 Bj?rn Leukemans (Belgium)                                       0.15

14 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spain)                                      0.49

15 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Belarus)                                     

16 Alexandre Usov (Belarus)                                           

17 Beat Zberg (Switzerland)                                           

18 Erik Zabel (Germany)                                                

19 Thor Hushovd (Norway)                                              

20 Radoslav Rogina (Croatia)                                          

21 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Brazil)                                    

22 Matej Mugerli (Slovenia)                                           

23 George Hincapie (United States Of America)                         

24 Marcus Ljungqvist (Sweden)                                         

25 Chris S?rensen (Denmark)                                            

26 Jurgen Van Goolen (Belgium)                                        

27 Leonardo Duque (Colombia)                                          

28 Rene Mandri (Estonia)                                              

29 Gustav Larsson (Sweden)                                            

30 Pierrick Fedrigo (France)                                          

31 Thomas L?vkvist (Sweden)                                           

32 Alexander Efimkin (Russian Federation)                              

33 Tomasz Marczynski (Poland)                                         

34 Jan Valach (Slovakia)                                              

35 Sebastian Langeveld (Netherlands)                                  

36 Christian Vandevelde (United States Of America)                    

37 Nuno Ribeiro (Portugal)                                            

38 Christian Pfannberger (Austria)                                    

39 Unai Etxebarria Arana (Venezuela)                                  

40 David George (South Africa)                                        

41 Ludovic Turpin (France)                                            

42 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Norway)                                         

43 Vladimir Efimkin (Russian Federation)                               

44 Sergey Lagutin (Uzbekistan)                                        

45 Mario Aerts (Belgium)                                              

46 Vladimir Karpets (Russian Federation)                              

47 Denis Menchov (Russian Federation)                                 

48 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Poland)                                        

49 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spain)                                    

50 Damiano Cunego (Italy)                                          0.57

51 Filippo Pozzato (Italy)                                            

52 Alessandro Ballan (Italy)                                          

53 Allan Davis (Australia)                                         1.05

54 David Millar (Great Britain)                                       

55 Matthew Lloyd (Australia)                                       1.10

56 Karsten Kroon (Netherlands)                                     1.24

57 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spain)                             2.47

58 Matija Kvasina (Croatia)                                        3.10

59 Kristjan Fajt (Slovenia)                                        3.38

60 Gorazd Stangelj (Slovenia)                                      3.41

61 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Belarus)                                   5.17

62 Alessandro Bertolini (Italy)                                    6.01

63 Greg Van Avermaet (Belgium)                                     6.34

64 Maxime Monfort (Belgium)                                        6.52

65 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spain)                                7.52

66 Simon Gerrans (Australia)                                       8.09

67 Sylvain Chavanel (France)                                          

68 Thomas Voeckler (France)                                       15.51

69 Erki P?tsep (Estonia)                                              

70 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hungary)                                       17.10

71 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzbekistan)                                 21.57

72 Hossein Askari (Islamic Republic Of Iran)                          

DNF Carlos Sastre Candil (Spain)                                      

DNF St?phane Goubert (France)                                         

DNF Robert Gesink (Netherlands)                                       

DNF Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spain)                                 

DNF Serguei Yakovlev (Kazakhstan)                                     

DNF Hernani Broco (Portugal)                                          

DNF Marcus Burghardt (Germany)                                         

DNF Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland)                                   

DNF Andy Schleck (Luxembourg)                                         

DNF Philip Deignan (Ireland)                                          

DNF Jens Voigt (Germany)                                              

DNF Gerald Ciolek (Germany)                                           

DNF Ama?l Moinard (France)                                            

DNF Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukraine)                                      

DNF Laurens Ten Dam (Netherlands)                                     

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment