Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/1/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana Results - Stage 5

Petacchi wins final stage; Plaza wins overall.

Stage 5: March 1, 2008: Valencia - Valencia (150 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram       03:12:54
2 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                      0.06
3 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                    0.04
4 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                           
5 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    
6 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   
7 Javier Benitez (Spa) Benfica                                           
8 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                  
9 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                         
10 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre                                         
11 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                        
12 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Scott                                
13 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               
14 Julian Dean (NZl) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                           
15 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis                                         
16 Francisco José Ventoso (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                        
17 Rubén Plaza (Spa) Benfica                                             
18 José Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                            
19 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                             
20 Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 
21 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                  
22 Chris Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                          
23 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                          
24 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                             
25 Luis Angel Maté (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                               
26 Edgar Pinto (Por) Benfica                                             
27 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - Murcia                              
28 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Benfica                                           
29 Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                            
30 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 
31 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank                                        
32 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                                 
33 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            
34 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                          
35 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                        
36 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                          
37 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Karpin Galicia                             
38 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
39 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    
40 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario                   
41 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre                                               
42 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                                            
43 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis                                        
44 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 
45 Gonzalo Zambrano (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario                 
46 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                           
47 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                             
48 Josep Jufré (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                                 
49 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                          
50 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                        
51 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                        
52 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               
53 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                
54 Pedro Miguel Lopes Goncalves (Por) Benfica                            
55 Eriz Ruiz D'Erentxun (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                        
56 Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                           
57 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                        
58 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   
59 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                        
60 Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                  
61 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                    
62 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana                                         
63 Patrick McCarty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                       
64 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario        
65 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                 
66 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                           
67 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                           
68 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                 
69 José Mendes (Por) Benfica                                             
70 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                
71 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                  
72 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                 
73 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                        
74 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis                                           
75 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             
76 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                        
77 Claudio Casas (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                 
78 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                    
79 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          
80 David Martín Velasco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                        
81 Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                        
82 Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment