Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/28/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana Results - Stage 3

Vaquez wins stage; Plaza takes overall lead.

Rabobank                                            
31 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                        
32 Jaume Rovira (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario                     
33 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                           
34 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                              4.21
35 Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                           
36 José Mendes (Por) Benfica                                             
37 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Milram                                       
38 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                                        4.34
39 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                         4.36
40 Josep Jufré (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                              7.00
41 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            10.10
42 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                    10.18
43 Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              
44 Patrick McCarty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                   10.22
45 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                       12.42
46 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             12.50
47 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                    
48 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                           12.55
49 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis                                     15.01
50 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                       15.13
51 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                        
52 Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                        15.28
53 Daniel Martin (Irl) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                     16.49
54 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Benfica                                       17.06
55 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                            17.11
56 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                      18.26
57 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                    18.36
58 Edgar Pinto (Por) Benfica                                             
59 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Scott                                
60 Juan Francisco Mourón Doldan (Spa) Karpin Galicia                     
61 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - Murcia                          18.44
62 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Karpin Galicia                              18.49
63 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                        
64 Javier Etxarri Marin (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                      
65 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                      19.09
66 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                             21.02
67 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Karpin Galicia                         21.59
68 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            23.39
69 Javier Benitez (Spa) Benfica                                      28.04
70 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              28.17
71 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                        
72 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    
73 Héctor González (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                         28.32
74 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario    28.44
75 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre                                     29.22
76 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      29.28
77 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                 
78 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                             29.41
79 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                              
80 Juan Olmo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                     
81 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                             
82 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                                           
83 Eladio Sánchez Prado (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                        
84 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                           
85 Alberto Fernández De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott              
86 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                       29.49
87 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                29.51
88 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                          
89 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          
90 Gonzalo Zambrano (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario             30.06
91 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                        31.22
92 Israel Pérez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario       31.56
93 Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                    33.06
94 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis                                       33.28
95 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario            34.34
96 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis                                  35.50
97 Pedro Miguel Lopes Goncalves (Por) Benfica                        38.07
98 David Martín Velasco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                    38.12
99 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                38.56
100 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                       
101 Chris Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                         
102 Xabat Ochotorena (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario                
103 Julian Dean (NZl) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                          
104 Francisco José Ventoso (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                   39.04
105 Claudio Casas (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment