Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/28/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana Results - Stage 3

Vaquez wins stage; Plaza takes overall lead.

Stage 3: February 28, 2008: Ibi - Ibi (167 km):
1 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia       04:08:49
2 Rubén Plaza (Spa) Benfica                                              
3 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                             0.16
4 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                           
5 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                         
6 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   
7 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  
8 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                                             
9 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                           
10 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                          
11 Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 
12 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis                                        
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                        
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                        
15 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                     
16 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana                                         
17 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre                                               
18 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                                 
19 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Benfica                                           
20 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                           
21 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   
22 Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                            
23 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
24 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             
25 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                        
26 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                 
27 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                  
28 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                2.25
29 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                                 
30 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            
31 Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                            
32 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                        
33 José Mendes (Por) Benfica                                             
34 Jaume Rovira (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario                     
35 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                        
36 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Milram                                       
37 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               
38 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                           
39 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                           
40 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                            
41 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis                                         
42 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                                           
43 Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                           
44 Josep Jufré (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                              5.04
45 Daniel Martin (Irl) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                      5.34
46 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                     8.22
47 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                 
48 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
49 Patrick McCarty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                       
50 Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              
51 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             10.54
52 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                           
53 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                    
54 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                               
55 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Karpin Galicia                         15.10
56 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                
57 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Benfica                                           
58 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario            16.48
59 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          
60 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                          
61 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                 
62 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - Murcia                              
63 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                        
64 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                    
65 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Scott                                
66 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                 
67 Gonzalo Zambrano (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario                 
68 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                          
69 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                  
70 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                
71 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                              
72 Javier Etxarri Marin (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                      
73 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                            
74 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                        
75 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                             
76 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre                                         
77 Edgar Pinto (Por) Benfica                                             
78 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis                                           
79 Juan Francisco Mourón Doldan (Spa) Karpin Galicia                     
80 Alberto Fernández De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott              
81 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                          
82 Juan Olmo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                     
83 Eladio

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment