Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/27/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Erik Zabel takes win for Team Milram.
Erik Zabel takes win for Team Milram.

Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana Results - Stage 2

Veteran Zabel takes win.

75 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis                                   12.31
76 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                              12.35
77 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                      
78 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                               
79 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                               
80 Chris Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                        
81 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                        
82 Xabat Ochotorena (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario               
83 Julian Dean (NZl) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                         
84 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                     12.43
85 Francisco José Ventoso (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                      
86 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                      
87 Claudio Casas (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                           12.47
88 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                       12.48
89 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               
90 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank                                      
91 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                     
92 Juan Olmo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                   
93 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                            
94 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                                         
95 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                           
96 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                         
97 Eladio Sánchez Prado (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                      
98 Alberto Fernández De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott            
99 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                     12.56
100 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia             12.58
101 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                       
102 Luis Angel Maté (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                            
103 Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                         
104 José Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                         
105 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       
106 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario                
107 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                         
108 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                       
109 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                               13.08
110 Gonzalo Zambrano (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario          13.13
111 Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Karpin Galicia                            13.32
112 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                     14.29
113 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Karpin Galicia                             
114 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                  
115 Israel Pérez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario    15.03
116 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis                                    16.35
117 Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                           17.41
118 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                   
119 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
120 Volodymyr Diudia (Ukr) Team Milram                                 
121 Eriz Ruiz D'Erentxun (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                     
122 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario             
123 Raúl Alarcón (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                         18.20
124 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                 18.57
125 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis                                        
126 Unai Uribarri (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                            
127 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                     
128 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
129 Guido Trenti (USA) Liquigas                                        
130 Helder Miranda (Spa) Benfica                                   19.41
131 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                          22.14
132 Beñat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
133 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                        28.01
134 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne

Please visit and support our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment