Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/27/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Erik Zabel takes win for Team Milram.
Erik Zabel takes win for Team Milram.

Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana Results - Stage 2

Veteran Zabel takes win.

(Fra) Cofidis                                        
130 Helder Miranda (Spa) Benfica                                    7.06
131 Beñat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          9.39
132 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                              
133 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                        15.26
134 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne       08:18:11
2 Rubén Plaza (Spa) Benfica                                         0.04
3 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             0.06
4 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                              
5 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana                                     0.09
6 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                      0.10
7 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
8 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                       
9 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                                           
10 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Benfica                                         
11 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                
12 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre                                             
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                      
14 Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                          
15 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                         
16 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           
17 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                               
18 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
19 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                        0.12
20 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                     0.18
21 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                      
22 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                        
23 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                            0.21
24 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          0.27
25 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                     1.33
26 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                   1.43
27 Javier Benitez (Spa) Benfica                                        
28 Edgar Pinto (Por) Benfica                                           
29 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 
30 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                 
31 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                          
32 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                      
33 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Scott                              
34 Juan Francisco Mourón Doldan (Spa) Karpin Galicia                   
35 Jaume Rovira (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario                   
36 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                   
37 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              
38 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                         
39 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                         
40 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                            1.51
41 Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                         
42 Josep Jufré (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                               
43 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               
44 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - Murcia                            
45 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                  
46 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                      
47 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis                                      
48 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                      
49 José Mendes (Por) Benfica                                           
50 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Benfica                                         
51 Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            
52 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Milram                                     
53 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Karpin Galicia                             1.56
54 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                
55 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        
56 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                      
57 Patrick McCarty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                     
58 Javier Etxarri Marin (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                    
59 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                      
60 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                             
61 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  
62 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                              
63 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                                      2.04
64 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                       2.06
65 Héctor González (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                        2.11
66 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Karpin Galicia                        6.44
67 Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                   6.45
68 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           6.46
69 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis                                 9.29
70 Daniel Martin (Irl) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                   11.10
71 Pedro Miguel Lopes Goncalves (Por) Benfica                      11.46
72 David Martín Velasco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                  11.51
73 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario      
74 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre                                   12.29

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment