Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/27/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Erik Zabel takes win for Team Milram.
Erik Zabel takes win for Team Milram.

Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana Results - Stage 2

Veteran Zabel takes win.

Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                      
51 Josep Jufré (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                               
52 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                               
53 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                  
54 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                               
55 José Mendes (Por) Benfica                                           
56 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                           
57 Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                         
58 Francisco José Ventoso (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                      
59 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Milram                                     
60 Mikel Pradera (Spa) Benfica                                         
61 Pedro Miguel Lopes Goncalves (Por) Benfica                          
62 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                      
63 Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            
64 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - Murcia                            
65 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             
66 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                      
67 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Karpin Galicia                             0.13
68 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                
69 Patrick McCarty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                     
70 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                             
71 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                           
72 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               
73 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                                         
74 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank                                      
75 Alberto Fernández De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott            
76 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                              
77 Juan Olmo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                   
78 Claudio Casas (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                               
79 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        
80 Javier Etxarri Marin (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                    
81 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                            
82 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                         
83 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                     
84 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                      
85 David Martín Velasco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                      
86 Eladio Sánchez Prado (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                      
87 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis                                    
88 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                      
89 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  
90 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario      
91 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                           
92 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                      0.21
93 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                                         
94 Luis Angel Maté (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                          0.23
95 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                        
96 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                  
97 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                        
98 Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                          
99 José Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                          
100 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                         
101 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                         
102 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario                
103 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                       
104 Héctor González (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                       0.28
105 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                0.33
106 Gonzalo Zambrano (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario           0.38
107 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Karpin Galicia                          1.54
108 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                                  
109 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                         
110 Daniel Martin (Irl) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                      
111 Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                
112 Israel Pérez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario     2.28
113 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis                                     4.00
114 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                5.06
115 Volodymyr Diudia (Ukr) Team Milram                                 
116 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          
117 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
118 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
119 Eriz Ruiz D'Erentxun (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                     
120 Raúl Alarcón (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                             
121 Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               
122 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario             
123 Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                     
124 Unai Uribarri (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                         6.22
125 Sergio Andres De Lis (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                     
126 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
127 Guido Trenti (USA) Liquigas                                        
128 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                     
129 Florent Brard

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment