Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/26/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana Results - Stage 1

Ivan Gutierrez sprints to win for Caisse d'Epargne.

Serafín Martínez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                            
83 Gonzalo Zambrano (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario            
84 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                         
85 Francisco José Ventoso (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                   
86 Juan Olmo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                                
87 Claudio Casas (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                        12.24
88 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Karpin Galicia                       12.25
89 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                               
90 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                      
91 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             
92 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                 
93 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                        
94 Helder Miranda (Spa) Benfica                                     
95 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos-Murcia               
96 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos-Murcia         
97 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                            
98 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                     
99 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                                      
100 Volodymyr Diudia (Ukr) Team Milram                              
101 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                
102 Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                      
103 Eriz Ruiz D'Erentxun (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                  
104 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                     
105 Luis Angel Maté (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                         
106 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                           
107 Eladio Sánchez Prado (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                  
108 José Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur                      
109 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis                                     
110 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis                                     
111 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                     
112 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                           
113 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis                                   
114 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                    
115 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario             
116 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos-Murcia            
117 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                  
118 Xabat Ochotorena (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario           
119 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre                                   
120 Unai Uribarri (Spa) Orbea - Oreka S.D.A                         
121 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         
122 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                  
123 Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario          
124 Chris Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                    
125 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                      
126 Julian Dean (NZl) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                     
127 Guido Trenti (USA) Liquigas                                     
128 Beñat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
129 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
130 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank                               
131 Alberto Fernández De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott        
132 Sergio Herrero (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario             
133 Israel Pérez Rodriguez (Spa) Extremadura-Ciclismo Solidario     
134 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                    
135 Raúl Alarcón (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                      13.04
136 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Saunier Duval-Scott

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Iván Gutiérrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne       03:46:49
2 Rubén Plaza (Spa) Benfica                                      0.04
3 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Grupo Nicolas Mateos-Murcia                   
4 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                        0.06
5 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
6 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana                                  0.09
7 Daniel Petrov (Bul) Benfica                                    0.10
8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                    
9 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana                                        
10 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre                                          
11 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                     
12 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                   
13 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                   
14 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                     
15 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott             
16 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                     
17 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
18 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                      
19 Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                       
20 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          
21 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             
22 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                            
23 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                         0.13
24 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       0.19
25 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                  1.43
26 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                   
27 Javier Benitez (Spa) Benfica                                     
28 Claudio Corioni (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment