Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/8/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 5

Fernandez wins final stage; Valverde takes overall victory.

(Ned) Rabobank                                   11.17
42 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                        11.50
43 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                     12.36
44 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                             13.27
45 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - Murcia                       13.29
46 Sergio Domínguez Muñoz (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia             15.13
47 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                   15.50
48 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana                    16.12
49 Gonzalo Zambrano Calderon (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo    16.13
50 José Antonio Redondo Ramos (Spa) Karpin Galicia                18.02
51 Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo     18.04
52 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC                               20.41
53 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    20.57
54 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                   22.04
55 Claudio José Casas Gallego (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur           22.08
56 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                22.44
57 César Quiteiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                           22.47
58 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems              23.14
59 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                   23.29
60 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                  23.47
61 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                           24.16
62 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 24.25
63 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                            24.53
64 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                    25.05
65 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       25.11
66 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur       25.15
67 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                  25.29
68 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC                                 25.31
69 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      25.33
70 Yon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       25.39
71 Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo         25.43
72 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo             25.46
73 Delio Fernández Cruz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                      26.17
74 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo         26.35
75 Josu Mondelo (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo                 27.19
76 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                    28.45
77 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              31.22
78 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                      31.48
79 Xabat Otxotorena (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo             32.32
80 Carlos Castano Panadero (Spa) Karpin Galicia                   33.05
81 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                  33.42
82 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                       33.57
83 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                   34.06
84 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                      34.55
85 Antonio Jesús (Por) Liberty Seguros                            35.22
86 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur               35.39
87 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo    36.36
88 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                        39.10
89 Jesus Ramirez Torres (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo         40.12
90 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                      41.17
91 Dimitri Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                              48.09
92 Jesus Cobelo Fojo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                         55.29

Please visit and support our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment