Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/7/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 4

Valverde wins important time trial, takes overall lead.

Miguel Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros                          7.23
32 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     7.45
33 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                      8.11
34 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                     8.33
35 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                         8.41
36 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                  8.44
37 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo             8.52
38 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                     9.20
39 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                     9.30
40 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                 9.39
41 Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo      9.47
42 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                 9.49
43 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Karpin Galicia                   10.04
44 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                   11.17
45 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                     12.36
46 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                             13.27
47 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - Murcia                       13.29
48 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC                               14.26
49 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    14.42
50 Sergio Domínguez Muñoz (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia             15.13
51 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                   15.50
52 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana                    16.12
53 Gonzalo Zambrano Calderon (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo    16.13
54 José Antonio Redondo Ramos (Spa) Karpin Galicia                18.02
55 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                   22.04
56 Claudio José Casas Gallego (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur           22.08
57 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                22.44
58 César Quiteiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                           22.47
59 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems              23.14
60 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                   23.29
61 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                  23.47
62 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                           24.16
63 Josu Mondelo (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo                 24.19
64 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 24.25
65 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                            24.53
66 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                    25.05
67 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              25.07
68 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       25.11
69 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo             25.12
70 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur       25.15
71 Yon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       25.25
72 Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo         25.27
73 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                  25.29
74 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC                                 25.31
75 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      25.33
76 Delio Fernández Cruz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                      26.17
77 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo         26.35
78 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                      26.36
79 Carlos Castano Panadero (Spa) Karpin Galicia                   26.50
80 Xabat Otxotorena (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo             27.22
81 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                       27.40
82 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                    28.45
83 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur               29.24
84 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                   31.06
85 Antonio Jesús (Por) Liberty Seguros                            32.22
86 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                        32.55
87 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                  33.42
88 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                      34.55
89 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo    36.36
90 Jesus Ramirez Torres (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo         37.12
91 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                      38.17
92 Dimitri Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                              41.52
93 Jesus Cobelo Fojo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                         47.12

Please visit and support our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment