Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/7/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 4

Valverde wins important time trial, takes overall lead.

Villaplana (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia            
64 Jesus Ramirez Torres (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo          3.37
65 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                     3.44
66 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - Murcia                        3.45
67 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Karpin Galicia                        3.50
68 Delio Fernández Cruz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          
69 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                        3.51
70 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur        3.54
71 Dimitri Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                               3.56
72 Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo          4.00
73 Yon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        4.04
74 Gonzalo Zambrano Calderon (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo        
75 Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                4.07
76 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                   4.08
77 Claudio José Casas Gallego (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur            4.09
78 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC                                  4.10
79 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                            
80 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       4.12
81 Carlos Castano Panadero (Spa) Karpin Galicia                    4.18
82 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                       4.29
83 Ricardo Serrano González (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems           4.42
84 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                   4.57
85 Josu Mondelo (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo                  5.02
86 Antonio Jesús (Por) Liberty Seguros                             5.13
87 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo          5.14
88 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                   
89 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                       5.46
90 Xabat Otxotorena (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo              6.01
91 Jesus Cobelo Fojo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          6.23
92 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                       6.46
93 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                     7.24
ABN Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne       13:23:11
2 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo              0.02
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                            0.06
4 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                   0.51
5 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo            1.11
6 Iñigo Cuesta López (Spa) Team CSC                                1.13
7 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                    1.15
8 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana                             1.19
9 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                              1.27
10 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                   1.42
11 Javier Etxarri Marin (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                2.08
12 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo           2.10
13 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                2.12
14 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia             2.21
15 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                2.35
16 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  2.39
17 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo        2.41
18 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             2.47
19 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur              3.01
20 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                  3.06
21 Hernani Broco (Por) Liberty Seguros                             3.25
22 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                    3.37
23 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                              3.54
24 Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                4.07
25 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                         4.23
26 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia         4.37
27 Ricardo Serrano González (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems           4.42
28 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    6.02
29 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               6.50
30 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems    7.09
31 Rui

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment