Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/5/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 2

Rubiera takes stage win for Team Astana; Perez Arrieta leads overall.

Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                      
87 Diego Milán Jiménez (Spa) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo         21.33
88 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo        
89 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                      27.15
90 Antonio Jesús (Por) Liberty Seguros                                
91 Jesus Cobelo Fojo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                         28.56
92 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                          
93 Dimitri Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                  
94 Jesus Ramirez Torres (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo             
95 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                          29.00

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo       09:18:25
2 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana                                
3 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                    0.02
4 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                            0.06
5 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  
6 Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                    
7 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                 
8 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                      
9 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       
10 Ricardo Serrano González (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems              
11 Javier Etxarri Marin (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                   
12 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo         0.26
13 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                    1.10
14 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                     
15 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
16 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
17 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     
18 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                   
19 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                 
20 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                                 
21 Hernani Broco (Por) Liberty Seguros                                
22 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia            
23 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                
24 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo           
25 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo              
26 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                
27 Iñigo Cuesta López (Spa) Team CSC                                  
28 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                         3.07
29 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    4.23
30 Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros                          4.56
31 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems    5.03
32 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo             6.08
33 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        
34 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
35 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
36 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - Murcia                        7.50
37 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       
38 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                     
39 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                        
40 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                            
41 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                         
42 Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo         
43 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                    
44 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                    
45 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                       
46 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                        
47 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    12.15
48 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC                                   
49 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                         
50 Sergio Domínguez Muñoz (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                 
51 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana                                 
52 Gonzalo Zambrano Calderon (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo        
53 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana                    15.09
54 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       
55 José Antonio Redondo Ramos (Spa) Karpin Galicia                    
56 Claudio José Casas Gallego (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur           18.05
57 César Quiteiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                           19.23
58 Josu Mondelo (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo                     
59

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment