Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/5/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Vuelta a Murcia Results - Stage 1

Win for Rabobank.

Stage 1: March 4, 2008: San Pedro del Pinatar - Lorca (198 km):
1 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank       05:00:11
2 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       
3 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo           
4 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                     
5 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur        
6 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo             
7 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC                                  
8 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana                                    
9 Xabat Otxotorena (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo              
10 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                 
11 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Karpin Galicia                   
12 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                          
13 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                            
14 César Quiteiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                           
15 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                  
16 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
17 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                      
18 Manuel Vazquez Hueso (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia               
19 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis - Murcia                       
20 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                   
21 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             
22 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               
23 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                 
24 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            
25 Yon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       
26 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo         
27 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo            
28 Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia                 
29 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo        
30 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                     
31 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                        
32 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 
33 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                  
34 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       
35 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                    
36 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                        
37 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo               
38 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
39 Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros                         
40 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                    
41 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC                               
42 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems              
43 Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo     
44 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
45 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                
46 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                           
47 Carlos Castano Panadero (Spa) Karpin Galicia                   
48 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                     
49 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems   
50 Ricardo Serrano González (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems          
51 Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros                             
52 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                
53 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    
54 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                      
55 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia        
56 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                  
57 Claudio José Casas Gallego (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur           
58 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur             
59 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo       
60 Josu Mondelo (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo                 
61 Hernani Broco (Por) Liberty Seguros                            
62 Javier Etxarri Marin (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia               
63 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                   
64 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana                    
65 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana                           
66 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                   
67 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Contentpolis - Murcia            
68 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                  
69 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                
70 Jesus Ramirez Torres (Spa) Extremadura-Gruppo Gallardo         
71

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment