Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/4/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 5

Overall win for Team Astana's Klöden; Final stage won by Bennati.

Righi (Ita) Lampre                                          23.58
67 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                    23.59
68 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                 24.04
69 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                           24.28
70 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                       24.35
71 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                               25.22
72 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                    27.28
73 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             27.31
74 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                       27.47
75 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r - La Mondiale                 28.12
76 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     29.31
77 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                 30.49
78 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r - La Mondiale                             30.57
79 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                               
80 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                   31.35
81 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                            32.00
82 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                
83 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               32.38
84 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                     33.30
85 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                      34.02
86 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    34.21
87 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           34.43
88 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              36.30
89 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                           37.23
90 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Crédit Agricole                             38.15
91 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                       40.38
92 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               40.56
93 Scott Davis (Aus) Team High Road                                    41.27
94 Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road                                    41.34
95 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                               41.44
96 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                             41.59
97 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   42.58
98 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          43.25
99 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 44.35
100 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                         45.32
101 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                          46.04
102 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                46.12
103 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                     47.23
104 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                       47.28
105 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team High Road                               47.48
106 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                               48.16
107 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                      48.17
108 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                                50.08
109 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                    50.32
110 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team High Road                               50.38
111 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                  53.21
112 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                       54.11
113 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road                                55.34
114 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                             58.43
115 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              59.01
116 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                       59.17
117 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          1.00.08
118 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                              
119 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                 1.05.09
120 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott    1.08.39
121 Nathan Miller (USA) BMC Racing Team                              1.21.57

Please visit and support our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment