Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/4/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 5

Overall win for Team Astana's Klöden; Final stage won by Bennati.

Caisse d'Epargne                                
48 René Mandri (Est) AG2r - La Mondiale                                    
49 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                       
50 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r - La Mondiale                                 
51 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                     
52 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                        
53 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                                          
54 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r - La Mondiale                     
55 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                   
56 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         
57 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                                    
58 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                   
59 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                    
60 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                
61 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                        
62 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                            
63 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   
64 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 
65 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                                     
66 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                               
67 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                         
68 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                               0.21
69 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC                                      
70 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                         
71 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 
72 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                    
73 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              0.27
74 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                 
75 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                               
76 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                      0.32
77 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                                
78 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            
79 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                            
80 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                    
81 Scott Davis (Aus) Team High Road                                        
82 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                           
83 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               0.37
84 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                               
85 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                               0.39
86 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                     
87 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                 0.41
88 Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road                                        
89 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                          
90 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step                                   0.45
91 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                         0.46
92 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                            0.49
93 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                                         
94 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                          
95 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team High Road                                 0.51
96 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        
97 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                           
98 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                        1.00
99 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Crédit Agricole                                 
100 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team High Road                                1.18
101 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    
102 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           1.26
103 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
104 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                        3.03
105 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  
106 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             4.08
107 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                    
108 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    4.11
109 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                 4.24
110 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                    4.29
111 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              6.25
112 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                        
113 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                           
114 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Astana                                            
115 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
116 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                  
117 Nathan Miller (USA) BMC Racing Team                                 6.58
118 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott      10.26
119 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                                    
120 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment