Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/3/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 4

De Bonis takes stage win; Klöden keeps overall lead.

Mondiale                             11.07
42 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        11.32
43 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step                                  11.44
44 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            11.49
45 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                              12.14
46 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   12.46
47 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                     13.23
48 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                                 13.40
49 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              14.18
50 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    14.51
51 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                16.23
52 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                                16.31
53 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                17.03
54 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        18.37
55 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                               19.53
56 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                 19.56
57 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                       19.57
58 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        20.26
59 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                         20.29
60 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                      20.38
61 René Mandri (Est) AG2r - La Mondiale                                20.51
62 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                        21.33
63 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 22.45
64 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                        22.53
65 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                            22.55
66 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team High Road                                    23.19
67 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                       23.44
68 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                      23.47
69 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                          23.58
70 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                    23.59
71 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                           24.28
72 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                               24.31
73 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott    25.02
74 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                               25.22
75 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               26.13
76 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             27.10
77 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                    27.28
78 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                       27.47
79 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r - La Mondiale                 28.12
80 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                 30.49
81 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r - La Mondiale                             30.57
82 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                               
83 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                   31.35
84 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                            32.00
85 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                
86 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           33.17
87 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                            35.10
88 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              35.53
89 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                           36.46
90 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Crédit Agricole                             37.15
91 Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                  37.56
92 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                                 39.42
93 Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road                                    40.53
94 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               41.16
95 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 43.56
96 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team High Road                                46.30
97 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                        47.28
98 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                        47.46

Please visit and support our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment