Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/2/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

Klöden pedals to win like a lion in Sion!

Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                             4.03
66 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 4.05
67 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                        4.08
68 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           4.12
69 René Mandri (Est) AG2r - La Mondiale                                  4.21
70 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                        4.22
71 Nick Gates (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                      5.33
72 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux                               5.49
73 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                6.09
74 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              6.47
75 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                                  9.11
76 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 9.43
77 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                   9.47
78 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Crédit Agricole                              10.06
79 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                                10.21
80 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                  10.24
81 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                            10.32
82 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              10.40
83 Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                   10.47
84 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                        10.48
85 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                     10.58
86 Scott Davis (Aus) Team High Road                                     11.05
87 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                11.06
88 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                             
89 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                    11.10
90 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                        11.17
91 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             
92 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                                  11.22
93 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                             11.35
94 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 
95 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    11.42
96 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                  
97 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team High Road                                     13.24
98 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                      14.17
99 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 14.20
100 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r - La Mondiale                             14.27
101 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott    14.35
102 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                            14.45
103 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2r - La Mondiale                         14.56
104 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 15.04
105 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                15.06
106 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                               15.13
107 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 15.17
108 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                        15.33
109 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                          15.42
110 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                           15.47
111 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          16.26
112 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                      16.44
113 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           16.47
114 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                 17.01
115 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                17.45
116 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                       17.55
117 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                                 19.17
118 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team High Road                                19.57
119 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                           20.16
120 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r - La Mondiale                 20.52
121 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team High Road                                23.17
122 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                   23.31
123 Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road                                    24.23
124 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               24.46
125 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              25.33
126 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road                                 25.44
127 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                        25.51
128 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               26.08
129 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             26.10
130 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                        26.24
131 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment