Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

News & Results

05/2/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

Klöden pedals to win like a lion in Sion!

Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          
68 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                                2.03
69 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                        2.04
70 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                                
71 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                             2.05
72 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                             2.06
73 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             
74 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                        
75 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                         2.08
76 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                      
77 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                          2.09
78 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                               
79 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                             2.10
80 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                   
81 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                               2.11
82 Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                    2.13
83 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott      2.14
84 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                             
85 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               2.17
85 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                             
87 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                      2.20
88 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                             
89 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team High Road                                      2.22
90 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              2.25
91 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                         2.26
92 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                             2.31
93 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r - La Mondiale                               2.32
94 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                               
95 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  2.34
96 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   
97 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                                      
98 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                           2.36
99 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          2.37
100 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                            2.38
101 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                     2.39
102 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                2.41
103 Scott Davis (Aus) Team High Road                                        
104 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 2.43
105 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                            2.44
106 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                          
107 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                2.46
108 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             
109 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                         2.47
110 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                    2.48
111 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                    2.51
112 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road                                  2.53
113 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                             2.56
114 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            
115 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            2.57
116 René Mandri (Est) AG2r - La Mondiale                                 2.58
117 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                        3.03
118 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                         
119 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                         
120 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                      3.09
121 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
122 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                3.10
123 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                             3.11
124 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                
125 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           3.12
126 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                        3.14
127 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                       3.15
128 Nathan Miller (USA) BMC Racing Team                                  3.16
129 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    3.21
130 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                 
131 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott        3.25
132 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       3.31
133 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                     3.56
134 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                  4.01
135 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                         4.10
136 Nick Gates (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                     4.11
137 Jurgen Van Goolen

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment