Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 2

News & Results

05/1/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 2

First win for McEwen this season.

Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Crédit Agricole                               8.28
80 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                   8.29
81 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                         
82 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 8.30
83 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
84 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                               8.31
85 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             
86 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                             8.32
87 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                            
88 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                        
89 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                    
90 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               8.33
91 Scott Davis (Aus) Team High Road                                      8.34
92 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                                 
93 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 
94 Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                    8.44
95 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                          8.56
96 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                                   8.58
97 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                                 9.08
98 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team High Road                                     11.12
99 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                      11.18
100 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott    12.31
101 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                 13.10
102 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                13.11
103 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 13.17
104 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r - La Mondiale                             13.19
105 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2r - La Mondiale                             
106 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                          13.20
107 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                      13.23
108 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          13.24
109 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                13.25
110 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                   
111 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                
112 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 13.26
113 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                            
114 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                               
115 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                13.28
116 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           14.00
117 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                       14.51
118 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                                 17.56
119 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team High Road                                18.14
120 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                           18.20
121 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r - La Mondiale                 19.13
122 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                   20.50
123 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team High Road                                21.51
124 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road                                 23.01
125 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                        23.04
126 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               23.08
127 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              23.09
128 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             23.11
129 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC                                        
130 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               23.45
131 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                        23.47
132 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                            
133 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                            23.48
134 Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road                                    24.12
135 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott       25.08
136 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 26.07
137 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                              26.39
138 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                           27.01
139 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                    27.04
140 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                           27.05
141 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   34.26
142 Nathan Miller (USA) BMC Racing Team                                 42.03

Please visit and support our advertisers. Tar...

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment