Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 2

News & Results

05/1/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 2

First win for McEwen this season.

Jeux                                  
8 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                               
9 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    0.11
10 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                              
11 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                           
12 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Astana                                              
13 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road                                      
14 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      0.12
15 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step                                      
16 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                            
17 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                                     
18 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 0.13
19 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                
20 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                             
21 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step                                       
22 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                             0.14
23 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team High Road                                       
24 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                       0.15
25 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                0.16
26 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                                
27 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                             
28 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                             
29 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                0.17
30 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                    
31 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  0.18
32 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                  0.19
33 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       0.20
34 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                      0.21
35 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                          
36 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     0.23
37 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      0.30
38 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                              0.47
39 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                        1.17
40 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                      1.24
41 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r - La Mondiale                               1.25
42 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            1.26
43 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC                                       
44 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                                           
45 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         
46 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                      
47 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                1.27
48 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                        1.28
49 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          1.29
50 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                            
51 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    
52 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                                
53 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           
54 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                         1.31
55 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                                    
56 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             
57 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
58 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                                    
59 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                               1.32
60 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                          
61 Nick Gates (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                         
62 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                           1.33
63 René Mandri (Est) AG2r - La Mondiale                                     
64 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                            1.34
65 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     
66 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                    
67 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                           
68 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                               1.35
69 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                  
70 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                                   1.36
71 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              
72 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                      
73 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                  2.15
74 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              4.32
75 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                4.41
76 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                         8.24
77 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                   8.26
78 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                                  8.27
79

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment