Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/30/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 1

Another win for Iglinsky and Team Astana.

99 Scott Davis (Aus) Team High Road                                    8.34
100 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                              
101 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              
102 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                             
103 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                                8.35
104 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r - La Mondiale                8.51
105 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road                               13.15
106 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               13.17
107 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                  13.18
108 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                         
109 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                          
110 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r - La Mondiale                           13.19
111 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2r - La Mondiale                           
112 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 
113 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                               13.20
114 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                            
115 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                                
116 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                       
117 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                      13.21
118 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                          
119 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                                   
120 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             13.22
121 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                              
122 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                    13.23
123 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
124 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         13.24
125 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            
126 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                              13.25
127 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                 
128 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
129 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                              
130 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC                                      
131 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott         
132 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                               13.26
133 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                          
134 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                             
135 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                              13.28
136 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team High Road                              16.32
137 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                         16.35
138 Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road                                      
139 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                  16.38
140 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                         16.39
141 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               20.48
142 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                 20.50
143 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 21.07
144 Bert Roesems (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                21.14
145 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                                   21.15
146 Nathan Miller (USA) BMC Racing Team                               31.37

Please visit and support our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment