Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/30/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 1

Another win for Iglinsky and Team Astana.

29 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                           
30 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott              0.17
31 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       
32 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                  
33 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                0.18
34 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                0.19
35 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     0.20
36 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                    0.21
37 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                        
38 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   0.23
39 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott    0.48
40 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                      1.23
41 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                    1.24
42 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r - La Mondiale                             1.25
43 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          1.26
44 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC                                     
45 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                                         
46 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team High Road                                       
47 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       
48 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                    
49 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                              1.27
50 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                1.28
51 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                         
52 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        1.29
53 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                          
54 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  
55 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
56 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                       1.31
57 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                                  
58 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
59 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           
60 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
61 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                                  
62 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                             1.32
63 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        
64 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                        
65 Nick Gates (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                       
66 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                         1.33
67 René Mandri (Est) AG2r - La Mondiale                                   
68 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                          1.34
69 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
70 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                  
71 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                         
72 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                             1.35
73 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                
74 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                                 1.36
75 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            
76 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                    
77 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            2.10
78 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                2.15
79 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              4.41
80 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                 8.26
81 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                                8.27
82 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team High Road                                8.28
83 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                          
84 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Crédit Agricole                                
85 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                 8.29
86 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                       
87 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               8.30
88 Eric Berthou (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                  8.31
89 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                
90 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
91 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           
92 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                           8.32
93 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                          
94 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                      
95 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                                  
96 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                  
97 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                        8.33
98 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment