Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/30/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 1

Another win for Iglinsky and Team Astana.

Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
100 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2r - La Mondiale                   
101 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                                  
102 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                          
103 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 
104 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
105 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott     13.10
106 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                          
107 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2r - La Mondiale                           
108 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r - La Mondiale                               
109 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                                   
110 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                  
111 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                                   
112 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                      
113 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               
114 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                          
115 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
116 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team                                
117 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            
118 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                   
119 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC                                      
120 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                             
121 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             
122 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                   
123 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                              
124 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road                                   
125 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                       
126 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 
127 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                         
128 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                        
129 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                            
130 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                          
131 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
132 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                 
133 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                          
134 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                  
135 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                              
136 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                         16.26
137 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                             
138 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                      
139 Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road                                      
140 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team High Road                                  
141 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               20.38
142 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                     
143 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 20.57
144 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                                       
145 Bert Roesems (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                    
146 Nathan Miller (USA) BMC Racing Team                               31.22

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas       04:49:30
2 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                          0.01
3 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      0.08
4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                          
5 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         0.09
6 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             0.10
7 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
8 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                                
9 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                             
10 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                            0.11
11 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                            
12 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                         
13 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Astana                                            
14 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road                                    
15 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    0.12
16 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step                                    
17 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                          
18 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                                   
19 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               0.13
20 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                              
21 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                           
22 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step                                     
23 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                           0.14
24 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team High Road                                     
25 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                     0.15
26 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                              0.16
27 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                              
28 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment