Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

News & Results

04/29/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

Cavendish ignites and wins.

75 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team High Road                                      
76 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                       
77 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                        
78 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       0.08
79 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                               
80 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                           
81 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                           
82 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                         
83 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                               
84 Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                       
85 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                                   
86 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  
87 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                               
88 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            
89 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                                   
90 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                   
91 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 
92 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                                   
93 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                               0.09
94 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                            
95 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                               
96 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               
97 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 
98 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                            
99 Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                           
100 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        
101 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
102 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                        
103 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                           
104 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             
105 Nick Gates (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                       
106 Scott Davis (Aus) Team High Road                                    0.10
107 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                                   
108 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                  
109 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                               
110 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
111 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                               
112 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                            
113 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                 
114 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC                                       
114 René Mandri (Est) AG2r - La Mondiale                                   
116 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               
117 Julien Mazet (Fra) Astana                                              
118 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road                                    
119 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       
120 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 
121 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                  
122 Nathan Miller (USA) BMC Racing Team                                    
123 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott          
124 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                          0.11
125 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quick Step                                    
126 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                                    
127 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                           
128 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
129 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC                              
130 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   
131 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                  
132 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                         
133 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                0.12
134 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                
135 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                
136 Bert Roesems (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     
137 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     0.13
138 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               
139 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                                    
140 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                   
141 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            
142 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                    
143 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                                        
144 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott    0.14
145 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                       
146 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                   
147 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
148 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                        
149 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   0.16
150 Florent

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment