Paris-Tours Results

News & Results

10/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Tours Results

Petacchi takes win after dramatic sprint.

Please visit our sponsors.

October 14, 2007: Paris-Tours (248 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram        05:32:37

2 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                   

3 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                  

4 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick.Step - Innergetic                      

5 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel                                

6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                              

7 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

8 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

9 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                              

10 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                     

11 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                      

12 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick.Step - Innergetic                      

13 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

14 Sa?d Haddou (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

15 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

16 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                                  

17 Evert Verbist (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen       

18 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen       

19 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen      

20 Luciano Andr? Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Prodir    

21 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

22 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         

23 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     

24 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                     

25 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   

26 Javier Benitez Pomares (Spa) Benfica                              

27 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

28 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                     

29 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Eusksadi                              

30 Sven Renders (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen        

31 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt                           

32 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

33 Jesus Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

34 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                  

35 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

36 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil - Shimano                              

37 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

38 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       

39 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

40 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         

41 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    

42 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                                

43 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                            

44 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                  

45 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         

46 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - T?nissteiner                   

47 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil - Shimano                           

48 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                         

49 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                      

50 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel                            

51 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                     

52 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano                             

53 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                             

54 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

55 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

56 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                             

57 Fr?d?ric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - T?nissteiner            

58 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          

59 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                

60 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt                         

61 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

62 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

63 Marc

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment